The Block SLP - Food + Drink
7007 Walker Street, ST LOUIS PARK, MN
Online Ordering - Block SLP
Appetizers - Block SLP

Dip Happens
Broasted chicken with ranch, cream cheese, Buffalo sauce, and bleu cheese crumbles, finished with a Buffalo drizzle.$13.00
Hot Honey Apple Sprouts
Crispy Brussels sprouts with bacon, goat cheese, pickled red onion, apples, candied pecans, and hot honey glaze.$13.00
Thai Peanut Lettuce Wraps
Choice of tofu or turkey with carrots, cellophane noodles, red pepper, cabbage, cucumber, romaine, sesame seeds, and green onions.$17.00The Canadian Tuxedo
Short Rib, sweet potato waffle fries with cheddar cheese curds, Marsala mushroom gravy, lime crema, and green onions.$18.00
Full Order Boneless Wings
Broasted and served with ranch or bleu cheese$19.00
Full Order Bone in Broasted Wings
Broasted and served with ranch or bleu cheese$20.00
Craft & Crew Famous Cheese Curds
Hand-battered Wisconsin cheese curds, spicy jam$14.00
Buffalo Cauliflower
Deep-fried cauliflower, vegan buffalo, coconut flour batter, celery. Choice of ranch, bleu cheese, or vegan ranch *Gluten-Friendly* *Vegan Option*$13.00
Pretzel Sticks
Jalapeño queso, pub mustard$12.00
Soup & Salad - Block SLP

Honey Pecan Chicken Salad Fall
Crispy or grilled chicken, mixed greens, apples, craisins, sweet potato, egg, candied pecans, green goddess dressing, honey mustard drizzle.$19.00
Bourbon Pear & Steak Salad
Seared Northwoods-dusted steak with spring mix, arugula, pears, Mission figs, Castelvetrano olives, pickled red onion, bacon, walnuts, and goat cheese, tossed in a maple bourbon and fig vinaigrette.$22.00
Caesar Salad
Romaine, Caesar dressing, croutons, shredded parmesan, grilled lemon$14.00
C&C House Salad
Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, carrot, red onion, choice of dressing.$11.00
Block's French Onion
Braised onion, beef broth, Swiss, crostini *Gluten-Friendly Option*$9.00
Sandwiches - Block SLP

Italian Stallion
Short rib on a telera roll with provolone and giardiniera, served with au jus.$21.00
Korean Chicken Sandwich
Waffle cone-battered crispy chicken with kimchi, charred scallion aioli, candied ghost pepper sauce, brioche bun$17.00
Chicken Caesar Sandwich
Parmesan-crusted chicken, romaine lettuce, Caesar dressing$17.00
Hot Chic Sandwich
Crispy chicken, pickles, coleslaw. Served Original or Hot Chic$18.00
Brisket Grilled Cheese
Smoked brisket, BBQ, sautéed onions, cheddar, provolone, sourdough$18.00
Block's Turkey Club
Turkey, bacon, lettuce, garlic aioli, chili crisp tomato jam, mutigrain bread$17.00
Vegan Chicken Sandwich
TINDLE plant based chicken, arugula, chili crips tomato jam$17.00
Burgers - Block SLP

The Hogfather
Two Wagyu beef patties with carnitas, smoked Gouda, pickles, crispy onions, bacon jam, and Carolina Gold BBQ on a brioche bun.$20.00
Northwoods Burger
Two Wagyu beef patties with blackened seasoning, roasted mushrooms, white cheddar, arugula, tomato, and garlic basil aioli, finished with wild berry ketchup on an onion bun.$17.00
Block Pub Burger
Two Wagyu beef patties, pepper jack, bacon, jalapeño queso, lettuce, pickles, onion strings, pretzel bun$17.00
Double Royale with Cheese
Two Wagyu beef patties, American cheese, red onion, pickles, garlic aioli$17.00
Triple Royale with Cheese
Three Wagyu beef patties, American cheese, red onion, pickles, and garlic mayo$21.00
Vegan Juicy Lucy
Impossible Vegan Patty, vegan mozzarella, arugula, avocado spread, tomatoes, Block sauce$19.00
The Block's Black Bean Burger
Black bean and wild mushroom patty, tomato, spring mix, chili crisp aioli$17.00
Broasted - Block SLP

Whole Damn Bird
Eight pieces, coleslaw, mashed potatoes & gravy, house pickles, honey cornbread$32.00
Half Bird
Four pieces, sweet chili coleslaw, mashed potatoes & gravy, house pickles.$22.0012 PC Broasted Feast
12pc Broasted Chicken Dinner comes with a large side of Mashed Potatoes & Gravy, Coleslaw, and 4 Cornbreads. Feeds 3-4 people$49.99
Bowls - Block SLP

Thai Basil Protein Bowl
Ground Thai basil-style turkey with coconut rice, two eggs, peanuts, kimchi, edamame, green onion, and sweet chili sauce.$19.00
Korean Steak Noodles
Lo mein noodles, Bulgogi steak, bok choy, bell pepper, carrot, mushroom, gochujang honey sauce, cucumber, sunny egg*, green onion$20.00
Ahi Poke Bowl
Marinated sushi-grade ahi tuna*, avocado, bell peppers, green onions, cucumber, red cabbage, edamame, sesame seeds, coconut rice *Gluten-Frienndly*$19.00
Volcano Poke Bowl
Marinated sushi-grade ahi tuna*, avocado, bell peppers, green onions, cucumber, red cabbage, edamame, jalapeños & spicy aioli served over coconut rice. *Gluten-Friendly*$19.00
Phuket
Choice of chicken or tofu, spicy yellow curry sauce, power veggie mix, peanuts, green onion, cilantro, coconut rice *Gluten Friendly* *Vegan*$18.00
Yum Yum Bowl
Seared steak, kimchi, sunny egg, yum yum sauce, green onion, coconut rice *Gluten-Friendly*$18.00
Entrees - Block SLP

The Hungry Man
½ lb. scratch-made pork and beef meatloaf with mushroom Marsala gravy, roasted garlic mashed potatoes, buttered peas and carrots, fire-roasted Fuji apple sauce, and a caramel brownie. 60g of protein.$25.00
Lemon Dill Salmon
Seared salmon with a horseradish potato cake, dill cream, apple, arugula, and beet gremolata, buttered breadcrumbs, and lemon cream sauce.$27.00
Dirty Spaghetti
Garlic butter-sautéed andouille sausage with ground beef, Creole tomato sauce, celery, bell pepper, onion, Cajun breadcrumbs, green onions, and Parmesan, served with a breadstick.$18.00
Woodcutter's Pasta
Orecchiette pasta with Parmesan béchamel, roasted mushrooms, cherry tomatoes, caramelized onions, Italian sausage, arugula pesto, and white wine, finished with parsley.$21.00
Blackened Salmon
Blackened salmon, roasted corn salsa, black beans, cucumber, cherry tomato, hot honey, dill sauce, cilantro rice$25.00
Buffalo Mac & Cheese
Buffalo cheese sauce, bacon, green onions, crispy fried chicken seasoned with buffalo dry rub, blue cheese crumbles, and buffalo sauce drizzle.$18.00
Sides - Block SLP
Side Sauce, Dressing or Topping
Choose from a wide variety of sauces, dips and condimentsSide Fries
$5.00Side Tots
$5.00Side Truffle Fries
$7.00Honey Cornbread
$3.00Side Caesar
$5.00Side Mac and Cheese
$6.00Side Garlic Mashed Potatoes and Gravy
$5.00French Fries Basket
$10.00Tater Tots Basket
$10.00Truffle Fries Basket
$12.00Side Broccoli
$4.00Side Bacon
$4.00Side Toast
$3.00Side Coconut Rice
$3.00Side Bistro Chips
$3.00Side Fresh Fruit
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Side Tortilla Chips
$3.00Side Coleslaw
$3.00
Desserts - Block SLP

Key Lime Pie
Key West lime juice, graham cracker crust, whipped cream, lime zest$10.00
Mini Doughnuts
Deep fried mini donuts, berry compote, chocolate$11.00
Vanilla Shake
20 oz. Vanilla Frozen Custard Shake$9.00
Chocolate Shake
20 oz. Chocolate Frozen Custard Shake$9.00
Caramel Shake
20 oz. Caramel Frozen Custard Shake$9.00
Strawberry Shake
20 oz. Strawberry Forzen Custard Shake$9.00
Oreo Shake
20 oz. Oreo Frozen Custard Shake$9.00
Celebration Shake
20 oz. Frozen Custard Shake topped with Funfetti$10.00Root Beer Float
$7.00Shake of the Month
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Maple Brown Sugar Espresso
Vanilla custard, maple syrup, cold brew$10.00Fig & Honey
Vanilla custard, fig jam, honey, graham crackers, vanilla extract$10.00Pumpkin Pie
Vanilla custard, pumpkin, graham crackers, cinnamon$10.00Monster Cookie
Chocolate chips, pretzels, chocolate candy$10.00
Free Utensils & Napkins
In an effort to minimize waste we ask that you please select how many silverware packs you would like included. Each pack includes a Fork, Knife, Spoon & Napkin.
-CATERING-
-Boxed Lunches-
Each Sandwich is served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear

*BOXED* -Black Forest Ham Sandwich-
Black forest ham, cheddar on sourdough, and a side of honey mustard. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$15.99
*BOXED* -Roasted Turkey Sandwich-
Turkey, provolone on wheat with a side of garlic basil mayo. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$15.99
*BOXED* -Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich-
Grilled chicken, pepper jack on a brioche bun with a side of Sriracha aioli. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$17.99
*BOXED* -Veggie Sandwich-
Veggies, Chao vegan cheese on wheat with a side of vegan dill ranch. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$15.99
-Salads-
Each entrée-sized salad comes with a 5-oz grilled chicken breast, one chocolate chip cookie, and dressing served on the side

*BOXED* -Mixed Green Salad-
5oz grilled chicken breast, spring mix, cucumber, tomato, onion -- Choice of dressing: Balsamic, Ranch, Bleu Cheese, Caesar, Green Goddess, Honey Mustard. -- Served with a chocolate chip cookie$15.99
*BOXED* -Caesar Salad-
5oz grilled chicken breast, romaine lettuce, garlic croutons, parmesan -- Served with a chocolate chip cookie$17.99
*BOXED* -Honey Pecan Salad-
5oz grilled chicken breast, spring mix, kale power mix, apples, craisins, sweet potato, egg, green goddess dressing, honey mustard dressing -- Served with a chocolate chip cookie$19.99
FAMOUS DOG MENU
Pooch Sweets & Treats

Frozen Smoked Beef Marrow Bone(Small)
$5.00
Frozen Smoked Beef Marrow Bone(Large)
$9.00
Chewy Pig's Ear
$6.00
Homemade Pup Cream
Bananas + Peanut butter + coconut oil topped with fresh whipped cream and a pup cookie$5.00
Boxer Bites
3 House-Made pup cookies baked with Sweet Potatoes, Peanut Butter, Oats, Blueberries, & Love$6.00
Pooch Entrees
C&C BLOODY MIX
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Entrees - New
Fall 2026
Dirty Spaghetti
$18.00
Garlic butter-sautéed andouille sausage with ground beef, Creole tomato sauce, celery, bell pepper, onion, Cajun breadcrumbs, green onions, and Parmesan, served with a breadstick.
Customize your item
Would you like to add a Protein? - New
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply. PLEASE LIMIT YOUR CHARACTERS
1
Craft & Crew Locations and Hours
Stanley’s Northeast Bar Room
Open now • Closes at 10PM
The Block Rogers - Food + Drink
Open now • Closes at 11PM
The Block SLP - Food + Drink
Open now • Closes at 10PM
The Howe Daily Kitchen & Bar
Open now • Closes at 10PM
Wells Roadside
Open now • Closes at 9:30PM









