Stanley’s Northeast Bar Room
2500 University Ave NE, Minneapolis, MN
Online Ordering - Stanley's
Appetizers - Stanley's

Wings
1.5lb and tossed in your choice of sauce. Served with celery and bleu cheese or ranch *Gluten-Friendly*$16.00
Boneless Wings
1lb tossed in your choice of rub or sauce with celery and choice of ranch or bleu cheese$15.00
Crispy Tuna Rice
Crispy rice topped with tuna, avocado, sweet poke sauce, sriracha aioli, pickled red onions, and sesame seeds.$15.00
Reuben Nachos
Corned beef, bistro chips, Monterrey cheese sauce, shredded Swiss, sauerkraut, Thousand Island$17.00La Caprese Burrata
Creamy burrata with house-made tomato jam, basil pesto, and balsamic glaze, served with a grilled baguette.$15.00
Tenders & Fries
Choice of one dipping sauce$16.00
Stanley's Nachos
Corn tortilla chips, mixed cheese, queso, pico de gallo, guac, sour cream, salsa *Gluten-Friendly*$16.00
Pretzel Sticks
Jalapeño queso, pub mustard$12.00
Quesadillas
Mixed cheese and pico de gallo. Served with sour cream, guac, salsa$13.00
Buffalo Cauliflower
Deep-fried cauliflower, vegan buffalo, coconut flour batter, celery. Choice of ranch, bleu cheese, or vegan ranch *Gluten-Friendly* *Vegan Option*$13.00
Craft & Crew Famous Cheese Curds
Hand-battered Wisconsin cheese curds, spicy jam$14.00
Soup & Salad - Stanley's

Honey Pecan Chicken Salad Fall
Crispy or grilled chicken, mixed greens, apples, craisins, sweet potato, egg, candied pecans, green goddess dressing, honey mustard drizzle.$19.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
Crispy or grilled chicken, romaine, Caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, sourdough croutons$16.00
Cobb Salad
Crispy or grilled chicken, romaine, bacon, egg, tomato, avocado, green onion, bleu cheese crumbles, choice of dressing *Gluten-Friendly Option* *Vegan*$16.00
C&C House Salad
Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, carrot, red onion, choice of dressing.$11.00Cup of Soup of the Day
$5.00Bowl of Soup of the Day
$8.00
Sandwiches - Stanley's
TC Chicken Sandwich
Coconut-crusted fried chicken with tomato, coconut-pineapple coleslaw, and sweet chili sauce on a toasted brioche bun.$17.00
Cranberry Turkey Melt
Turkey, bacon, Swiss cheese, tomato, onion, and arugula with cranberry aioli on cranberry bread.$17.00
Stanley's Signature Reuben
Slow roasted corned beef, Swiss, sauerkraut, 1000 island, marble rye$19.00
Brisket Grilled Cheese
Smoked brisket, BBQ, sautéed onions, cheddar, provolone, sourdough$18.00
Hot Chic Sandwich
Crispy chicken, pickles, coleslaw. Served Original or Hot Chic$18.00
Stanley's Steak Sandwich 2.0
Marinated steak, truffle aioli, Swiss, pickled onions, arugula on focaccia bread$18.00
Thai Chili Wrap
Crispy or grilled chicken, sweet Thai chili sauce, lettuce, green onion, tomato, French fries, shredded cheese, chili crisp, Sriracha mayo$17.00
Sweet & Spicy Chicken Wrap
Smoky sweet rubbed chicken, bacon, four cheese spread, lettuce, pico de gallo, crispy onions, honey mustard$17.00
Vegan Hot Chic Sandwich
TiNDLE chicken, Hot Chic sauce, lettuce, pickles, vegan mayo *Vegan*$18.00
Phoebe
Corned beets, sauerkraut, vegan Chao cheese, 1000 island, marble rye *Gluten-Friendly Option* *Vegan*$16.00
Burgers - Stanley's
Build Your Own Burger
Build your own burger exactly how you like it!$15.00
Traffic Jam Burger
Wagyu beef patty with bacon and red onion jam, lettuce, tomato, and house sauce on a toasted brioche bun, served with Cajun fries.$20.00
Nordeast Smash
Two beef patties, Swiss, Muenster, bacon, pub mustard, LTO, pickles, pretzel bun$18.00
Double Royale with Cheese
Two Wagyu beef patties, American cheese, red onion, pickles, garlic aioli$17.00
Patty Melt
Two Wagyu beef patties, Gouda, Gruyere, caramelized onions, Thousand Island, grilled marble rye$18.00
Triple Royale with Cheese
Three Wagyu beef patties, American cheese, red onion, pickles, and garlic mayo$21.00
Tacos - Stanley's
Bowls - Stanley's

Crispy Shirmp Bowl
Crispy shrimp, avocado, pineapple relish, jalapeño, pickled onion, cucumber, edamame, yum-yum sauce, cilantro, sesame seeds, coconut rice$17.00
Korean Steak Noodles
Lo mein noodles, Bulgogi steak, bok choy, bell pepper, carrot, mushroom, gochujang honey sauce, cucumber, sunny egg*, green onion$20.00
Yum Yum Bowl
Seared steak, kimchi, sunny egg, yum yum sauce, green onion, coconut rice *Gluten-Friendly*$18.00
Ahi Poke Bowl
Marinated sushi-grade ahi tuna*, avocado, bell peppers, green onions, cucumber, red cabbage, edamame, sesame seeds, coconut rice *Gluten-Frienndly*$19.00
Volcano Poke Bowl
Marinated sushi-grade ahi tuna*, avocado, bell peppers, green onions, cucumber, red cabbage, edamame, jalapeños & spicy aioli served over coconut rice. *Gluten-Friendly*$19.00
Phuket
Choice of chicken or tofu, spicy yellow curry sauce, power veggie mix, peanuts, green onion, cilantro, coconut rice *Gluten Friendly* *Vegan*$18.00
Fajita Bowl
Marinated steak, grilled peppers & onions, black beans, pico de gallo, guacamole, cilantro crema, coconut rice *Gluten-Friendly*$18.00
Entrees - Stanley's
Creamy Pesto Burrata
Creamy burrata, house-made tomato jam, peanut basil pesto, balsamic glaze, grilled baguette$19.00
Crispy Wrapped Chicken Medallions
Tender chicken medallions wrapped in a crisp, golden coating, served with roasted potatoes and garlic-lemon green beans, finished with a rich and creamy garlic sauce.$19.00
Lemon Pepper Salmon
Seared lemon pepper-seasoned salmon with asparagus and a quinoa salad with cucumbers, cherry tomatoes, and honey mustard vinaigrette, finished with tzatziki sauce.$26.00
Brisket Mac & Cheese
Brisket, bacon, jalapeños, crispy onions, BBQ, cavatappi noodles, green onion$20.00
Fish & Chips
Beer-battered fish, fries, sweet chili coleslaw, tartar sauce$19.00
Sides - Stanley's
Side Sauce, Dressing or Topping
Choose from a wide variety of sauces, dips and condimentsSide Fries
$5.00Side Sweet Potato Waffle Fries
$6.00Side Tots
$5.00Side Truffle Fries
$7.00French Fries Basket
$10.00Sweet Potato Waffle Fries Basket
$10.00Tater Tots Basket
$10.00Truffle Fries Basket
$12.00Side Bacon
$4.00Side Toast
$3.00Side Coconut Rice
$3.00Side Bistro Chips
$3.00Side Tortilla Chips
$3.00Side Coleslaw
$3.00Side Asparagus
$4.00
Desserts - Stanley's
Free Utensils & Napkins
In an effort to minimize waste we ask that you please select how many silverware packs you would like included. Each pack includes a Fork, Knife, Spoon & Napkin.
-CATERING-
-Boxed Lunches-
Each Sandwich is served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear

*BOXED* -Black Forest Ham Sandwich-
Black forest ham, cheddar on sourdough, and a side of honey mustard. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$15.99
*BOXED* -Roasted Turkey Sandwich-
Turkey, provolone on wheat with a side of garlic basil mayo. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$15.99
*BOXED* -Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich-
Grilled chicken, pepper jack on a brioche bun with a side of Sriracha aioli. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$17.99
*BOXED* -Veggie Sandwich-
Veggies, Chao vegan cheese on wheat with a side of vegan dill ranch. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$15.99
-Salads-
Each entrée-sized salad comes with a 5-oz grilled chicken breast, one chocolate chip cookie, and dressing served on the side

*BOXED* -Mixed Green Salad-
5oz grilled chicken breast, spring mix, cucumber, tomato, onion -- Choice of dressing: Balsamic, Ranch, Bleu Cheese, Caesar, Green Goddess, Honey Mustard. -- Served with a chocolate chip cookie$15.99
*BOXED* -Caesar Salad-
5oz grilled chicken breast, romaine lettuce, garlic croutons, parmesan -- Served with a chocolate chip cookie$17.99
*BOXED* -Honey Pecan Salad-
5oz grilled chicken breast, spring mix, kale power mix, apples, craisins, sweet potato, egg, green goddess dressing, honey mustard dressing -- Served with a chocolate chip cookie$19.99
FAMOUS DOG MENU
Pooch Sweets & Treats

Frozen Smoked Beef Marrow Bone(Small)
$5.00
Frozen Smoked Beef Marrow Bone(Large)
$9.00
Chewy Pig's Ear
$6.00
Homemade Pup Cream
Bananas + Peanut butter + coconut oil topped with fresh whipped cream and a pup cookie$5.00
Boxer Bites
3 House-Made pup cookies baked with Sweet Potatoes, Peanut Butter, Oats, Blueberries, & Love$6.00
Pooch Entrees
C&C BLOODY MIX
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
Lunch During Brunch
Sandwiches - New
Fall 2026
TC Chicken Sandwich
$17.00
Coconut-crusted fried chicken with tomato, coconut-pineapple coleslaw, and sweet chili sauce on a toasted brioche bun.
Customize your item
Please Choose a Sandwich or Burger Side - New
Required
Select 1
Would you like to add Dip or Dressing? - New *
Select up to 4
Bun/Bread Substitute? GF Bun, GF Bread, NO Bread? - New
Select up to 1
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
PLEASE LIMIT YOUR CHARACTERS
1
Craft & Crew Locations and Hours
Stanley’s Northeast Bar Room
Open now • Closes at 10PM
The Block Rogers - Food + Drink
Open now • Closes at 11PM
The Block SLP - Food + Drink
Open now • Closes at 10PM
The Howe Daily Kitchen & Bar
Open now • Closes at 10PM
Wells Roadside
Open now • Closes at 9:30PM












