Pub 819
819 Mainstreet, Hopkins, MN
Online Ordering - Pub 819
Appetizers - Pub 819

Loaded Fries - Smokehouse
Fries topped with brisket, smoked pork belly, bourbon BBQ sauce, roasted corn, mac and cheese, cornbread crumble, and green onions.$17.00
Pub Cheese Dip
House-made hot pimento cheese dip served with crostini, summer sausage, cucumber, celery, and red bell pepper.$17.00
Smoked Pork Belly Bites
House-smoked pork belly with Boursin, arugula, bourbon-cola glaze, crispy onions, and microgreens.$18.00
Parmesan Carrot Fries
Fried carrot sticks tossed in parmesan and parsley served with a side of sriracha aioli$10.00
Charcuterie Flatbread
Crispy flatbread with goat cheese, red and green grapes, prosciutto, apple slices, candied pecans, chives, and honey drizzle.$15.00
Thai Peanut Chicken Flatbread
Chicken, carrot, bell pepper, mozzarella, cilantro, green onion, spicy Thai peanut sauce, Sriracha drizzle$14.00
Bourbon Apple Glazed Brussels Sprouts
Bourbon apple glaze, Brussels sprouts, bacon, apples, lemon ricotta, pickled fresnos$13.00
Buffalo Cauliflower
Deep-fried cauliflower, vegan buffalo, coconut flour batter, celery. Choice of ranch, bleu cheese, or vegan ranch *Gluten-Friendly* *Vegan Option*$13.00
Pretzel Sticks
Jalapeño queso, pub mustard$12.00Tachos
Choice of tater tots or corn chips with queso, cheddar, bacon, fresh jalapeño, green onion, pico, sour cream$14.00
Craft & Crew Famous Cheese Curds
Hand-battered Wisconsin cheese curds, spicy jam$14.00
Half Order Boneless Wings
Buttermilk fried chicken tossed in one of our signature sauces. Served with celery and ranch or bleu cheese$13.00
Full Order Boneless Wings
Buttermilk fried chicken tossed in one of our signature sauces. Served with celery and ranch or bleu cheese$18.00
Half Order Bone-In Wings
Buttermilk fried chicken tossed in one of our signature sauces. Served with celery and ranch or bleu cheese$16.00
Full Order Bone-in Wings
Buttermilk fried chicken tossed in one of our signature sauces. Served with celery and ranch or bleu cheese$21.00
Soup & Salad - Pub 819

Honey Pecan Chicken Salad Fall
Crispy or grilled chicken, mixed greens, apples, craisins, sweet potato, egg, candied pecans, green goddess dressing, honey mustard drizzle.$19.00
Honey, Where's My Steak
Apricot-rubbed steak, power mix greens, goat cheese, dried cherries, red onion, hearts of palm, toasted pumpkin seeds, smoked rum vinaigrette, hot honey.$22.00
Chicken Caesar Salad
Crispy or grilled chicken, romaine, parmesan, sourdough croutons, Caesar dressing$18.00
Cobb Salad
Crispy or grilled chicken, romaine, bacon, egg, tomato, avocado, scallions, bleu cheese crumbles, and a choice of dressing *Gluten-Friendly Option*$18.00
C&C House Salad
Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, carrot, red onion, choice of dressing.$11.00
Sandwiches - Pub 819

Fried Pickle Chicken Club
Japanese milk bread with two dill pickle dry-rubbed, hand-battered chicken tenders, sliced turkey, bacon, cheddar, Swiss cheese, fried pickles, shredded lettuce, tomato, red onion, and your choice of regular or spicy ranch.$18.00
Steak Frites Sandwich
Sliced New York strip*, provolone, chimichurri, roasted garlic aioli, Bibb lettuce, shoestring fries, side of béarnaise, ciabatta bun$21.00
The Kickin' Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken, bacon, lettuce, tomato, red onion, pepper jack & shredded cheese, tortilla crisps, spicy ranch, sun-dried tomato tortilla$17.00
Pub 819's Cubano
Roasted pork, honey ham, pub mustard, Swiss, pickles pressed Cubano bread$17.00
Pub 819 Reuben
Corned beef, swiss, kraut, 1000 island, rye bread$19.00
Brisket Grilled Cheese
Smoked brisket, BBQ, sautéed onions, cheddar, provolone, sourdough$18.00
Hot Chic Sandwich
Crispy chicken, pickles, coleslaw. Served Original or Hot Chic$18.00
Pub 819 Vegan Chicken Sandwich
Brioche bun, vegan Chao cheese, vegan mayo, shredded lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickles$17.00BOM - Fried Pickle Burger
A 7 oz. burger patty on an onion bun topped with pimento cheese, crisp lettuce, bacon, fried pickles, and spicy dill ranch.OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Burgers - Pub 819

Classic Burger
A burger built how you like it!$15.00
The Tuscan Chick Burger
House-made chicken burger on a Hawaiian bun with hot honey, banana peppers, pepperoni, spinach, Italian seasoning, mozzarella, and Parmesan aioli, served with warm marinara for dipping.$19.00
819 Old Fashioned
Apricot spicy jam, brie, bacon, caramelized bourbon cherries *Gluten-Friendly Option*$19.00
The Hopkins Smashed
Two beef smash patties, Havarti cheese, arugula, crispy onions, garlic aioli, housemade raspberry BBQ, onion bun$18.00
Double Royale with Cheese
Two Wagyu beef patties, American cheese, red onion, pickles, garlic aioli$17.00
Leo Melt
7oz beef patty, marble rye, gouda, white cheddar, caramelized onions, special sauce$18.00Hot Dickel
Two beef smash patties, habanero cream cheese, pepper jack, bacon, crispy jalapeños, spicy bourbon ketchup$18.00
Triple Royale with Cheese
Three Wagyu beef patties, American cheese, red onion, pickles, and garlic mayo$21.00
Don't Have a Cow
Acre Made vegan patty, avocado, Chao vegan cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onion, vegan mayo *Gluten-Friendly Option* *Vegan*$19.00
Bowls - Pub 819

Thai Basil Chicken Bowl
Ground Thai basil-style turkey with coconut rice, two eggs, peanuts, kimchi, edamame, green onion, and sweet chili sauce.$19.00
Korean Steak Noodles
Lo mein noodles, Bulgogi steak, bok choy, bell pepper, carrot, mushroom, gochujang honey sauce, cucumber, sunny egg*, green onion$20.00
Ahi Poke Bowl
Marinated sushi-grade ahi tuna*, avocado, bell peppers, green onions, cucumber, red cabbage, edamame, sesame seeds, coconut rice *Gluten-Frienndly*$19.00
Volcano Poke Bowl
Marinated sushi-grade ahi tuna*, avocado, bell peppers, green onions, cucumber, red cabbage, edamame, jalapeños & spicy aioli served over coconut rice. *Gluten-Friendly*$19.00
Phuket
Choice of chicken or tofu, spicy yellow curry sauce, power veggie mix, peanuts, green onion, cilantro, coconut rice *Gluten Friendly* *Vegan*$18.00
Yum Yum Bowl
Seared steak, kimchi, sunny egg, yum yum sauce, green onion, coconut rice *Gluten-Friendly*$18.00
Entrees - Pub 819

Southern Comfort
Crispy chicken tenders and popcorn shrimp with pimento cheese mashed potatoes, chicken gravy, roasted corn, shredded cheese, and green onions, served with a cornbread muffin and hot honey drizzle.$19.00
Steak & Shrimp Tepanyaki
Grilled striploin and Cajun-seasoned shrimp served with fried rice and Japanese steakhouse sauce. - High Protein Dish$23.00
Chicken & Wild Rice Pot Pie
Rosemary chicken, celery, carrots, peas, wild rice, puffed pastry$19.00
Brisket Mac & Cheese
Brisket, bacon, jalapeños, crispy onions, BBQ, cavatappi noodles, green onion$20.00
Bourbon Street Pasta
Cajun chicken breast, cavatappi noodles, house-made bourbon cream sauce, roasted red peppers, peas, broccoli, breadstick$18.00
The Best Chicken Parm on Main
Two marinated & fried chicken breasts, cavatappi pasta, house-made parmesan cream and marinara sauce, crispy prosciutto, fried basil, parmesan$18.00
Fish & Chips
Beer-battered fish, fries, sweet chili coleslaw, tartar sauce$19.00
Sides - Pub 819
Side Sauce, Dressing or Topping
Choose from a wide variety of sauces, dips and condimentsSide Fries
$5.00Side Sweet Potato Waffle Fries
$6.00Side Tots
$5.00French Fries Basket
$10.00Sweet Potato Waffle Fries Basket
$10.00Tater Tots Basket
$10.00Side Bacon
$4.00Side Toast
$3.00Side Coconut Rice
$3.00Side Bistro Chips
$3.00Side Coleslaw
$3.00Side Asparagus
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Side Parmesan Broccoli
$4.00Side Mashed Potatoes
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Desserts - Pub 819
Free Utensils & Napkins
In an effort to minimize waste we ask that you please select how many silverware packs you would like included. Each pack includes a Fork, Knife, Spoon & Napkin.
-CATERING-
-Boxed Lunches-
Each Sandwich is served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear

*BOXED* -Black Forest Ham Sandwich-
Black forest ham, cheddar on sourdough, and a side of honey mustard. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$15.99
*BOXED* -Roasted Turkey Sandwich-
Turkey, provolone on wheat with a side of garlic basil mayo. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$15.99
*BOXED* -Grilled Chicken Breast Sandwich-
Grilled chicken, pepper jack on a brioche bun with a side of Sriracha aioli. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$17.99
*BOXED* -Veggie Sandwich-
Veggies, Chao vegan cheese on wheat with a side of vegan dill ranch. Served with lettuce, tomato, red onion, chips, a chocolate chip cookie, and a pickle spear$15.99
-Salads-
Each entrée-sized salad comes with a 5-oz grilled chicken breast, one chocolate chip cookie, and dressing served on the side

*BOXED* -Mixed Green Salad-
5oz grilled chicken breast, spring mix, cucumber, tomato, onion -- Choice of dressing: Balsamic, Ranch, Bleu Cheese, Caesar, Green Goddess, Honey Mustard. -- Served with a chocolate chip cookie$15.99
*BOXED* -Caesar Salad-
5oz grilled chicken breast, romaine lettuce, garlic croutons, parmesan -- Served with a chocolate chip cookie$17.99
*BOXED* -Honey Pecan Salad-
5oz grilled chicken breast, spring mix, kale power mix, apples, craisins, sweet potato, egg, green goddess dressing, honey mustard dressing -- Served with a chocolate chip cookie$19.99
FAMOUS DOG MENU
Pooch Sweets & Treats

Frozen Smoked Beef Marrow Bone(Small)
$5.00
Frozen Smoked Beef Marrow Bone(Large)
$9.00
Chewy Pig's Ear
$6.00
Homemade Pup Cream
Bananas + Peanut butter + coconut oil topped with fresh whipped cream and a pup cookie$5.00
Boxer Bites
3 House-Made pup cookies baked with Sweet Potatoes, Peanut Butter, Oats, Blueberries, & Love$6.00
Pooch Entrees

K-9 Chicken
6 oz. grilled chicken breast served on a bed or organic jasmine brown rice, veggies, and sweet potatoes$9.00
NE Pup Burger
1/3 pound burger served on a bed of organic brown jasmine rice, with carrots, sweet potatoes, and celery. Topped with parsley.$9.00
Nala's Turkey Mutloaf
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
PUB 819 OFF SALE Pub 819 OFF SALE HAND SELECTED BARRELS! - PICKUP ONLY!!! - NO DELIVERY
OFF SALE LIQUOR - PICK UP ONLY - NO DELIVERY!!!
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.

Apps - New
Fall 2026
Pub Cheese Dip
$17.00
House-made hot pimento cheese dip served with crostini, summer sausage, cucumber, celery, and red bell pepper.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
PLEASE LIMIT YOUR CHARACTERS
1
Craft & Crew Locations and Hours
Stanley’s Northeast Bar Room
Open now • Closes at 10PM
The Block Rogers - Food + Drink
Open now • Closes at 11PM
The Block SLP - Food + Drink
Open now • Closes at 10PM
The Howe Daily Kitchen & Bar
Open now • Closes at 10PM
Wells Roadside
Open now • Closes at 9:30PM








